Departments

Government offices in Imphal East District

Sl. No. Name of Department/Office Location
1. The Superintendent of Police, Imphal East District Porompat
2. The Divisional Forest Officer (Central), Imphal East District Mantripukhri
3. The Director, RD & PR, Manipur DC Office Complex, Porompat
4. The Sub-Divisional Officer, Porompat, Imphal East District Porompat
5. The Sub-Divisional Officer, Sawombung, Imphal East District DC Office Complex, Porompat
6. The Sub-Divisional Officer, Keirao Bitra, Imphal East District DC Office Complex, Porompat
7. The Treasury Officer, Imphal East District Porompat
8. The Block Development Officer, Sawombung CD Block Porompat
9. The Block Development Officer, Heingang CD Block Porompat
10. The Block Development Officer, Keirao Bitra CD Block Porompat
11. The Block Development Officer, Kshetrigao CD Block Porompat
12. The Directorate of Census Operation, Manipur Porompat
13. The Chief Medical Officer, Imphal East District CMO Office Complex,Porompat
14. The District AIDS Control Officer, Imphal East District CMO Office Complex,Porompat
15. The District Malaria Officer, Imphal East District CMO Office Complex,Porompat
16. The District TB Officer, Imphal East District CMO Office Complex,Porompat
17. The District Family Welfare Officer, Imphal East District CMO Office Complex,Porompat
18. The District Leprosy Officer, Imphal East District CMO Office Complex,Porompat
19. The Executive Engineer, PHED, Imphal East District Lamphelpat
20. The Executive Engineer, Water Maintenance Division, Imphal East District Porompat
21. The Executive Engineer PWD, Imphal East District Porompat
22. The Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation, Imphal East District Porompat
23. The Deputy General Manager, IED-III, MSPDCL Kakwa
24. The Deputy General Manager, IED-IV, MSPDCL Khuman Lampak
25. The District Employment Exchange Officer, Imphal East District Porompat
26. The District Youth Affairs & Sports Officer, Imphal East District Khuman Lampak
27. The District Agriculture Officer, Imphal East District Porompat
28. The District Horti. & Soil Conservation Officer, Imphal East District Porompat
29. The District Co-Operative Officer, Imphal East District Poromapt
30. The District Social Welfare Officer, Imphal East District SDO, Porompat Office Complex, Porompat
31. The District Supply Officer (CAF & PD), Imphal East District DC, Office Complex, Imphal East District, Porompat
32. The District Informatics Officer, NIC, Imphal East District DC, Office Complex, Imphal East District, Porompat
33. The Zonal Education Officer, ZONE-II, Imphal East District Porompat
34. The District Programme Officer (ICDS), Imphal East District SDO, Porompat Office Complex, Porompat
35. The District Fisheries Officer, Imphal East District Porompat
36. The General Manager, DIC, Imphal East District Porompat
37. The District Sericulture Officer, Imphal East District Sangaipat
38. The District Vety. Officer, Imphal East District Sagolmang
39. The Directorate of Environment & Ecology Wing Porompat
40. The Senior Research Officer (Planning), Imphal East District DC, Office Complex, Imphal East District, Porompat
41. The Executive Engineer, Mechanical Division No.-I, PWD Chingmeirong
42. The Deputy Director, Food Processing Unit Porompat
43. The District Statistical Officer, Imphal East District Lamphelpat
44. The Programme Co-ordinator (KVK) Andro
45. The Directorate of Youth Affairs & Sports Khuman Lampak
46. The Directorate of Sericulture Sangaipat
47. The Nehru Yuvak Kendra, Imphal East District DRDA Office Complex, Porompat